Teachers/Staff

Staff

Kandis Pearson

Principal
[email protected]

Candace Jones

Assistant Principal

c[email protected]

Jessica Pumphrey

Lead Dean (K-2)

[email protected]

Chris Rivers

Dean (3-5)

[email protected]

Chloe White

School Counselor

[email protected]

Teaquilla (Tay) Edmonds

Registrar, Office Manager
[email protected]

Kindergarten

Deveyon Branham

Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]

Camille Hayden

Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]

Katherine Hollander

Kindergarten Teacher

[email protected]

Sierra Hughes

Kindergarten Teacher
[email protected]

Natalie Meliotes

Kindergarten Teacher

[email protected]

Courtney Szymborski

Kindergarten Teacher

[email protected]

Karon Duckett

Kindergarten Teacher

[email protected]

Honesty Thomas

Kindergarten Teacher

[email protected]

1st Grade Teachers

Maryann Woodring

1st Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Shyla Armour

1st Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Adrianna Norris

1st Grade Teacher

[email protected]

2nd Grade Teachers

Nathan Evans

2nd Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Arienette Banks

2nd Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Antoinette Turner

2nd Grade Teacher

[email protected]

3rd Grade Teachers

Kayla Ogburn

3rd Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Shorron Scott

3rd Grade Teacher
[email protected]

Bethany Chance

3rd Grade IT

[email protected]

Kathryn Millikan

3rd Grade Teacher

[email protected]

4th Grade Teachers

Emily Emrick

4th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Robert Johnson

4th Grade IT

[email protected]

Eleni Collister

4th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Brittany Ness

4th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

5th Grade Teachers

Yameka Anderson

5th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Danielle Brown

5th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Chrystal Porter

5th Grade IT

[email protected]

 

Philip Marasco

5th Grade Teacher

[email protected]

Intervention

Emily Panich

Intervention Specialist

[email protected]

Stephanie Smith

Intervention Specialist

[email protected]

Courtney Spurgeon

Intervention Specialist

[email protected]

Janet Shuck

Intervention Specialist

[email protected]

Special Areas Teachers

Natalie Curran

Art Teacher

[email protected]

Dana Patterson

Music Teacher

[email protected]

Mike Burchfield

Physical Education

[email protected]